Tag Archives: Honor Roll

7th and 8th Grade Award Ceremony

Certificate

Below are a few pictures from our 7th and 8th grade Awards ceremony. Awards were given for Honor Roll, Citizenship, and Improvement Awards. Congratulations to all the award recipients.

 

 

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmailby feather

High School Honor Roll

Honor Roll

 

Berne Union High School

Honor Roll

2nd Nine Weeks

2017-18 School Year

 

Grade 7

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Joe Shull, Hannah Brown, Morgan Cutright, Emma Hedges, Kaitlyn McManis, Justin Benson, Gary Blank

Honor Roll (3.99 – 3.00)

Emma Luecke, Baylee Mirgon, Rey Selby, Levi Shafer, Zoey Warner, Millie Ballenger, Brad Rahm, Nathan Nemeth, Brooke Schwegler, Scott Persinger, Gabriel Nye, Madison Speakman, Amelia Dobbins, John Beigl, Maggie Lundstrom, Trenten Gregory, Flint Roley, Luke Shafer, Sophia Kline

 

Grade 8

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Ava Grace Hintz, Jaylen Pennington, Whisper Clark

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

Cameron Carmichael, Elizabeth Cooperrider, Hannah Queen, Wesley Nye, Bradley Hartmann, Lauren Groves, Mina Gronbach, Israel Wellington, Samantha Hurst, Hannah Motta, Cecily Woodgeard, Ian Staten, Jeremy Watson, Ashton Tipple, Ali Smith, Brooke Roe, Johnathon Vance, Jayda Cress, Tylor Tipple, Neva Taylor, Dylan Winkler, Abbi Hintz, Lexie Hyme

 

Grade 9

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Mary McElfresh, Emily Winegardner, Addie Hedges, Hannah Hamilton, Ashlyn Gerken, Mark Sanchez, Chloe Kness, Alyssa Lahr

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

Lydia Nauman, Isabella Johnson, Marisa Adams, Karli Cutright, Brock Unger, Kaitlin Braman, Evan Johnson, Noah Hieber, Amber Jones, Mackenzi Anderson, Madison Wolfe, Sydney Miller, Mykaela Reed, Jacob Hurst, Shyann Finefrock, Alex Warner, Emily Householder, Wes Adams, Garrett Dixon, Alexi Effinger, Emily Blevins, Colt McCormick, Adalynn Bigham, Tanner Young, Brooke Dalrymple, Allyn Bailey, Kelcee Essman, John Bauer, Trace Rahm, Cayden Moore, Faith Harmon, Christian Callahan, McKenna Bolen, Rachel Marshall, Maria Thompson-Bean, Addie Browning, Isabella Durr, Brodrick Scott-Juniper, Bella Kline, Julianna Sanders

 

Grade 10

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Paige Laughlin, Noah Burroughs, Jayden Tharp, Kade Taskey, Jayne Muncie

Honor Roll(3.99- 3.00)

Natalie Holter, Shelby George, Elly Diehl, Allison Barnes, Allyson Bevins, Abby Woltz, Alaina Hackworth, Meadow Sharpe, Kayla Matson, Kaylee Groves, April Kline, Kaitlyn Frederick, Jada Smith, Kaiya Smith, Sierra McDonald, Mya Staten, Dalton Hyme, Shayla Pennington, Koen Gronbach, Chase McCartney, Sydney Woodard, Macie Staten, Alicia Nye, Whitney Evans, Justin Pierce, Tyler Householder, Nick Heilman, Ashley Good, Jacob Harmon, Jaydon Tolliver, Jenna Roe, Gabe Cooperrider, Shania Morgan

 

Grade 11

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Elly Johnson, Sidney Little, Kirsten Wolfe, Cheyenne Miller, Kevin Clark, Micah Hamilton

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Keri Speakman, Lauren Nemeth, Zane Mirgon, Kaylie Hintz, Kaitlyn Kilbarger, Faith Hankison, Gage Warner, Wyatt Miller, Chris Persinger, Jacquie Watson, Grace Spindler, Jacob Motta, Chaz Dickerson, Tamara Baden, Elliott Fish, Courtney Milligan, Dilan Gregory, Korbin Matson, Abigail Shupe, Tanis West, Nick Robberts, Hali Persinger, Gavin Thompson, Milina Daugherty, Audrey Swick, Sean Lahr, Olivia Tackett, Chase Blevins, Jana Lenart, Victoria Hartsook, Madison Nihiser, Quinten Mancuso, Dylan Schaar, Nicole Sutter, Collin Davis, Brandy Potts, Victoria Downour, Kolt Culbertson

 

Grade 12

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Samantha Lowe, Gabby Sheets, Michaela Banville, Sarah Bieber, Julia Folden, Alex DeLong, Casie Woodgeard, Abigail Hintz, Chloe Voris

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Dalton Azbell, Paige Probasco, Dakota Justice, Jacob Tharp, Sam Croft, Robbie Brendsel, Alexis Gavorcik, Jób Buehler, Colton Koone, Zaid Abdulsalam, Joey Muncie, Austin Dennis, Ashley Turben, Abby Seymour, Taylor Carpenter, Jacob Ricker, Brittany Hartsook, David Reed, Corbin Unger, Searria Partlow, Tristan Arter, Isaiah Durr, Latera Campbell, Morgan Mugwira, Kenzie Hoffman, James Sutter, Andy Schwalbach, Kylee Daugherty, Sierra Maust

 

Eastland Career Center

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Dawson Lindamood, Kayla Bowers

 

Fairfield Career Center

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Skyler McRae, Brooke Fetherolf, Halie Hartranft, Blake Smith, Kelly Milligan, Jordi Smith, Michael Winegardner,  Lydia Godenschwager, Madison Pollock

 

Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Pen and Paper with an A graphic

The following 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th graders earned A or B Honor Roll status during the 3rd nine week grading period of the 14/15 school year:

 

 

3rd grade

“A” Honor Roll  (Straight A’s)

Julia Ribo                        Luke Funk            Hudson Gerken         Amelia Hintz

Lily Wright

“B” Honor Roll

Wyatt Adams                  Michael Delgado          Briella Carle                   Audrey Bingaman

Riley Stoneburner         Ben Jubach                     Clarissa Sanchez            Dominic Clum

Kolton Kilbarger           Logan Manning   Samantha Ramsey           Layne Daubenmire

Kaitlyn Perkins

 

 

4th grade

“A” Honor Roll  (Straight A’s)

Emma Luecke                 Joe Shull                       Justin Benson                 Riley Spangler

Hannah Brown          Emma Hedges

“B” Honor Roll

Caddis Moody                Anna Pike                      Flint Roley                    Daniel Miller

Dominic Gerardi          Alexa Bowers                 Devon Hines                   Gabe Nye

Morgan Cutright               Rey Selby                      Liam Roby                     Ian Northrup

Katie McManis              Zoey Warner                   Millie Ballenger           Chandler Estep

Baylee Mirgon            Brooke Schwegler            Nate Nemeth

 

 

5th grade

“A” Honor Roll (Straight A’s)

CJ Carmichael                Hannah Queen                 Ava Grace Hintz        Lauren Groves

Lizzy Cooperrider

“B” Honor Roll

Sammy Amnah         Bradley Hartmann            Liberty Sexton                Levi Leffman

Jaylen Pennington           Heather Ramsey          Eli Rathburn                   Johnathon Vance

Jeremy Watson           Dylan Winkler                Cecily Woodgeard           Ashton Tipple

Austin Turek

 

 

6th grade

“A” Honor Roll (Straight A’s)

Mark Sanchez Jr.          Emily Winegardner          Mykaela Reed                 Sydney Miller

Karli Cutright                 Isabella Johnson          Addie Hedges                 Hannah Hamilton

“B” Honor Roll

Mackenzi Anderson          Eve Cannon                    Alexi Effinger                 Nick Barrett

Ashlyn Gerken          Noah Hieber                   Evan Johnson                 Amber Jones

Colt McCormick           Mary McElfresh             Lydia Nauman                Brock Unger

Adrianna Weekley

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmailby feather

High School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Pen and Paper with an A graphic

Grade 7

All “A” Honor Roll

Jayne Muncie, Allison Barnes, Jayden Tharp

 

Honor Roll (3.99 – 3.00)

Paige Laughlin, Kaitlyn Frederick, Natalie Holter, Kaiya Smith, Dalton Hyme, Allyson Bevins, Macie Staten, Noah Burroughs, Kade Taskey, Kayla Matson, Chase McCartney, April Kline, Hannah Dawson, Abi George, Shelby George, Shayla Pennington, Elly Diehl, Justin Pierce, Gabe Cooperrider, Kaylee Groves

 

 

Grade 8

All “A” Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Kilbarger, Kirsten Wolfe, Elly Johnson, Cheyenne Miller, Lauren Nemeth

 

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

Kevin Clark, Micah Hamilton, Sidney Little, Keri Speakman, Zane Mirgon, Kaylie Hintz, Callie Rathburn, Christopher, Persinger, Jana Lenart, Chaz Dickerson, Wyatt Miller, Grace Spindler, Dilan Gregory, Kayla Bowers, Kolt Culbertson, Gage Warner, Gavin Thompson, Abigail Shupe, Faith Hankison

 

 

Grade 9

All “A” Honor Roll

Sarah Bieber, Gabby Sheets, Dalton Azbell, Abigail Hintz, Brittany Hartsook, Michaela Banville, Xandra Taskey, Isaac Cox

 

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

Teddy McCormack, Ashley Gillespie, Jay Muncie, Andrew Ribo, Jacob Tharp, Julia Folden, Jacob Ricker, Samantha Lowe, Alexander DeLong, Casie Woodgeard, Corbin Unger, Austin Dennis, Joey Muncie, Zaid Abdulsalam, Robbie Brendsel, Taylor Patterson, Aron Goss, Sam Croft, Taylor Carpenter, Zach Rollins, Paige Probasco, Lacei Crist, Dawson Lindamood, Alexis Gavorcik, Dakota Justice, Chloe Voris, Madison Pollock, Michael Winegardner, Job Buehler

 

 

Grade 10

All “A” Honor Roll

Sarah Dilyard, Elizabeth Queen

 

Honor Roll(3.99- 3.00)

Tyler Gavorcik, Madison Staten, Alyssa Lanier, Braden Little, Blake Mathias, Hunter Mahlerwein, Shelby Fetherolf, Taylor Bevins, Alyssa Reis, Josh Bauman, Chloe Miller, Nicholas Gorby, Brittney Mirgon, Trevor Blevins, Noah Sharpe, Ashley Selby, Brianna Azbell, Chelsea Bevins, Nevea Costlow, Summer Holycross, Nathan Romine, Julia Fish, Nathan Morris, Skyler Vance, Kenya Reese, Nicholas Yates, Alyssa Callahan, Taylor Schank, Peter Redman

 

 

 

Grade 11

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Jazmyn Watson, Bryce Pietila, Lillian Marvi, Keirstan Mirgon, Emily Dilyard, Hannah Chapman, Joseph Ricker, Ashley Venrick, Mary Tebben, Jasmine Hanes, Nathaniel Hieber, Lauren Shephard, Sarah Long, Alexis Lanier, Ashley Moore

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Elijah Cooperrider, Lucy Johnson, Trevor Curtis, Mac Kremer, Alyssa Sand, Keegan Fillinger, Kaitlyn Downs, Janae Roberts, Heather Conkle, Chelsea Arganbright, Jessica Wehrle, Abigail Helber, Jason Sims, Chloe Griffith, Brook-Lynn Hankison, Christopher Chapman, Manny Santiago, Justin Venrick

 

 

Grade 12

All “A” Honor Roll

Gabrielle Tharp, Sara Winland, Victoria Lowe, Caitlin Wolfe, Deven Draper, Abbie Wright, Alexandra Borgan, Sarah Benner

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Alexandra Downour, Mariah Krile, Taylor McIlwain, Patrick Kornmiller, David Shaw, Cerena Woodgeard, Megan Shephard, Carlee Fuchs, Hunter McCartney, Rylee Snoke, Amity Wilkin, Nicolle Harris, Trisha Yerian, Breanna Oliver, Emma Hinten, Zack Maust, Jessica Thomson, Shy Murphy, Samantha Schmelzer, Casey Bieber, Joey Banville, Morgan Queen, Andrew Carlo, Rachel Rathbone, Maria Camacho

 

 

Eastland Career Center

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Abigail Shafer, Breanna Saltsman, Amber Crase

 

 

Fairfield Career Center

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Katie Pack, Tionna Woods, Noah Newsome

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmailby feather