High School Honor Roll

Honor Roll

 

Berne Union High School

Honor Roll

3rd Nine Weeks

2016-17 School Year

 

 

Grade 7

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Ava Grace Hintz, Cameron Carmichael, Liberty Sexton, Lauren Groves

 

Honor Roll (3.99 – 3.00)

Whisper Clark, Hannah Queen, Jaylen Pennington, Jeremy Watson, Samantha Hurst, Elizabeth Cooperrider, Bradley Hartmann, Dylan Winkler, Ian Staten, Ali Smith, Johnathon Vance, Cecily Woodgeard, Kendal Runyon, Neva Taylor, Wesley Nye, Hannah Motta, Sammy Amnah

 

Grade 8

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Emily Winegardner, Addie Hedges, Hannah Hamilton, Mark Sanchez Jr., Karli Cutright

 

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

Ashlyn Gerken, Madison Wolfe, Alyssa Lahr, Noah Hieber, Alexi Effinger, Jacob Hurst, Mary McElfresh, Sydney Miller, Alex Warner, McKenna Bolen, Adrianna Weekley, Emily Blevins, Evan Johnson, Mykaela Reed, Isabella Johnson, Isabella Durr, Shyann Finefrock, Wesley Adams, Amber Jones, Brock Unger, Bella Kline, Mackenzi Anderson, Faith Harmon, Marisa Adams, Chloe Kness, Nick Barrett, Cameron Chappius, Adalynn Bigham, Lewie Stephens, Kaitlin Braman, Cayden Moore, Colt McCormick, Addie Browning, Hannah Parker

 

Grade 9

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Alaina Hackworth, Jayne Muncie, Paige Laughlin, Allison Barnes, Noah Burroughs, Kade Taskey

 

Honor Roll(3.99 – 3.00)

April Kline,  Abby Woltz, Sierra McDonald, Shelby George, Dalton Hyme, Justin Pierce, Elly Diehl, Jayden Tharp, Kaylee Groves, Natalie Holter, Allyson Bevins, Abi George, Kayla Matson, Macie Staten, Hannah Dawson, Kaitlyn Frederick, Koen Gronbach, Mya Staten, Kaiya Smith, Whitney Evans, Chase McCartney, Aidan Lanning, Nick Heilman

 

Grade 10

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Micah Hamilton, Cheyenne Miller, Kevin Clark, Grace Spindler

 

Honor Roll(3.99- 3.00)

Sidney Little, Kirsten Wolfe, Elly Johnson, Tanis West, Lauren Nemeth, Kaylie Hintz, Keri Speakman, Kelly Milligan, Faith Hankison, Jacob Motta, Kaitlyn Kilbarger, Korbin Matson, Chris Persinger, Madison Nihiser, Milina Daugherty, Nicole Sutter, Dilan Gregory, Zane Mirgon, Chaz Dickerson, Gage Warner, Gavin Thompson, Kayla Bowers, Maicee Adams, Courtney Milligan, Jacquie Watson, Nicholas Robberts, Wyatt Miller, Audrey Swick, Chase Blevins, Gracie Holmes, Abigail Shupe, Kirsten Post, Jana Lenart, Jordi Smith, Joshua Dilyard

 

Grade 11

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Andrew Ribo, Michaela Banville, Xandra Taskey, Robbie Brendsel, Jay Muncie, Julia Folden, Sarah Bieber

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Taylor Patterson, Jacob Ricker, Abigail Hintz, Gabby Sheets, Corbin Unger, Teddy McCormack, Jacob Tharp, Brittany Hartsook, Samantha Lowe, Joey Muncie, Zaid Abdulsalam, Latera Campbell, Austin Dennis, Abigail Seymour, Tristan Arter, Job Buehler, Paige Probasco, Searria Partlow, Dalton Azbell, Chance Schwalbach, Sierra Maust, Kaylie Joy, Alex Delong, Chloe Voris, Gabi Boch, Casie Woodgeard, Dakota Justice

 

Grade 12

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Shelby Fetherolf, Tyler Gavorcik, Nevea Costlow, JR Grubb, Ethan Snoke, Alyssa Lanier, Hunter Mahlerwein, Jacob Grubb, Elizabeth Queen, Alyssa Reis, Nicholas Gorby, Taylor Schank

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Braden Little, Brittney Mirgon, Ashley Selby, Charles McElfresh, Chloe Miller, Nickoles VanCamp, Isaac Cox, Madison Staten, Blake Mathias, Nicholas Yates, Josh Bauman, Luke Krile, Trevor Blevins, Jared Krile, Peter Redman, Summer Holycross, Sarah Krile, Noah Sharpe, Nathan Romine, Chaz Davis, Casey Costlow, Rebekah Benner, Skyler Vance, Megan Blank, Justin Jones, Julia Fish

 

Eastland Career Center

 

All “A” Honor Roll

Timothy Underwood

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Dawson Lindamood

 

Fairfield Career Center

 

All “A” Honor Roll

 

Honor Roll(3.99-3.00)

Mickayla Hull, Skyler McCrae, Lydia Godenschwager, Hannah Dillon